Faculty & Staff

Classroom Schedules

Please click the link below to find your classroom’s schedule and link to your Google Classroom

—————————————————————————————————————————

Principal

Ms. Sherri Arabia

Assistant Principal

Ms.Cindy Vega

Dean of Students

Mrs. Pauline Cooperson

School Secretary

Ms. Bettyanne Capcino

School Nurse

Nurse Dawn Staab

SBTL

ELA – Mrs. Bridget Devlin

Math – Mrs. Shannon Freeland

Bilingual Counselor Asst. 

TBA

School Psychologist

Ms. Atiya Brandon

Speech Therapist (SLP)

Ms. Alyse Greenfield

Attendance Designee

Mr. Brian McShane

Head Start

Mrs. Claire Stubbs, Mrs. Karen Mickens, Ms. Annette Page,

Kindergarten Classrooms

Ms. Barbara Letizio, Ms. Alexis Arentzen-McCabe, Carol Smith

1st Grade Classroom Schedules

Ms. Dawn Del Rocco, Mrs. Tracy Sullivan, Ms. Jenna Schemm

2nd Grade Classrooms

Mrs. Dawn Ehmann, Mrs. Alyssa Sauls, Ms. Melissa Kudzmas

3rd Grade Classrooms

Ms. Jody Zakuto, Mrs. Jennifer Blazejewski, Ms. Elaine Herb

4th Grade Classrooms

Mrs. Maggie Mancini, Mrs. Tiffiany Cunningham

5th Grade Classrooms

Ms. Antoinette Cancellier, Ms. Candice Kusienski, Ms. Colleen Sperber

Special Education

Autistic Support K-2 – Ms. Meghan Meckwood

Autistic Support 3-5 – Mrs. Rachel Goldenberg

Emotional Support K-2 – Mrs. Cecilia Capewell

Emotional Support 3-5 – Mr. Jon Martin

Intensive Learning Support K-2 – Mrs. Nancy Fackelman

Learning Support

ELL – Mr. Joshua Bennett

ESOL – Ms. Jennifer Davis

SPECM Mr. Charles Heston (K-2)

SPEM Ms. Susan Smolczynski (3-5)

Specialists and Pull-Out Classes

Art – Mr. James Swallow

Physical Education Mrs. Michelle Pierce-Johnson

STEAM – Mrs. Linda Copolla

Technology Teacher – Mr. Frank Romeo

Intervention

Mrs. Amanda Heisse

Mr. Brian McShane

Mrs. Jenny Rypinski

School Counselor

Ms. Beth Beitler

Behavioral Counselor

Ms. Olivia Chebra

Community School Coordinator

Mr. Collin Hartzel

PBIS Teacher

Mrs. Rhonda Miller

Classroom Assistants

Ms. April Banks-Watts

Ms. Susan Barksdale

Ms. Macion Davis

Ms. Sheila De Jesus

Mr. Brandon Edwards

Ms. Salwas Elazab

Ms. Linda Floyd

Ms. Bianca Galan

Ms. Edaliz Gonzalez

Ms. Bouchra Haddouch

Ms. Virginia Kerneckel

Ms. Dirice Martino-Worley

Ms. Maria Polanco

Ms. Keiyonna Simpson

Ms. Deborah Volpe

Ms. Nyia Wright-Ford

Climate Support Staff

Climate Manager – Mr. Joe Morris

Mr. Melvin Gonzalez

Ms. Monique Leary

Ms. Illianette Nieves Colon

Ms. Aixa Rosado

Mrs. Vivian Romero Virola

Ms. Violeta Virola Flores

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager LSH – Denise Allavena

Cafeteria Manager Main – Kimberly Wharton

Kitchen – Shelice Dudley

Food Service – Sheilla Rosado

Building Engineer

Mr. Thomas Gregg